Creed Numbers with Notes and Membership List

Item

Title

Creed Numbers with Notes and Membership List

Description

Membership list and numbers along the Old Spanish Trail.

Contributor

Handwritten notes: unknown

Spatial Coverage

San Antonio (Texas)
Fort Davis (Texas)
Ozona (Texas)
Comfort (Texas)
Fort Stockton (Texas)
Kerrville (Texas)
Junction (Texas)
Orange (Texas)
Balmorhea (Texas)
Sonora (Texas)

Temporal Coverage

unknown

Creator

Unknown

Date

unknown

Identifier

SC17_01_21_008 Creed Numbers with Notes and Membership List

uri

http://dspace.stmarytx.edu:8080/xmlui/handle/123456789/2039

Extent

8.5 x 11 inches

Medium

Paper

Language

en-us

Publisher

Old Spanish Trail Association

Subject

Miller, Harry L. (President, OST Association - Louisiana)
Wilson, E.T.
Mullein, John R.
Tyler, L.H.
Simmons, J.J.
Hogan, J. (H.C. Rees Optical Co.)
Keller, Raymond
Webb, B.R.
Morgan, W.M.
Payne, J.B.
Ayres, Harral B. (Managing Director, President 1933~, OST Association)
McCutchin, W.W.
Irving, R.L., Dr.
Rahs, C.R.
Couch, D.E.
Murrill, Jno., Hon. (Judge)
Davidson, C.E., Hon. (Judge)
Dudley, R.R.
Childress, P.L.
Lowrey, J.D. (Sonora, Texas)
Long, E.S.
Meateer, Vincent J.
Wildenfield, Wm.
Holicamp, Otto
Heyman, J.A. (Junction, Texas)
Stokes, S.H.
Aldwell, W.L. (Sonora, Texas)
Aldwell, Roy E.
Trainer, J.W. (President- Sonora Old Spanish Trail Club)
Lulbau, Chas.
Falbin, August S.
Faust, S.A.
Gaddis, John M.
Melcher, Gilbert
Schreiner, Chas., Capt.
Schreiner, A.C.
L.A., Mr.
Walker, Mr.
S.F., Mr.
Lautz, J.R.
Real, Robb
Sun, Mr.
Smith, N.B.
Morris, George
Prescott, E.H.
Hamilton, J.M.
Schuenbach, R.L.
Ransom, C.W.
Fawcett, W.A.
Adkins, A.T.
Peterson, W.G.
Knapp, W.A.
Schreyer, A.C.
Boyd, C.C.
Kountz, C.C.
Gosa, C.C.
Awrine, C.W.
Dean, J.J.
Schreiner, Jr., A.C.
McCauley, J.B.
Williamson, A.B.
Burton, A.B.
Chavey, R.H.
Shahliny, C.E.
Hull, Julius, Dr.
Ward, John H.
Huzog, N.
Rees, Sid
Evans, A.D.
Wheless, J.S., Hon. (Judge)
Jackson, J.D., Dr.
Morris, A.B.
McKellif, A.W., Capt.
O'Brien, D.E.
Peters, S. Ron
Julius, Mr.
Shehell, C.E.
Thompson, J.W.
Evans, Chas.
Hood, M.K.
Wallace, J.R.
Walker, G.P.
Peril, J.A.
Dudestadt, Henry
Tune, G.M.
Crafton, R.H.
Murray, J. Roy
Smith, H.C.D.
Smith, Dev
McKee, J.D.
Pedrich, N.L.
Finck, H.W.
Callahan, D.X.
Hargis, H.E.
Crook, Youngs C. (OST Auditing Committee)
Rauney, Gracie C., Mrs.
Houston, Reagan
Potchernick, Geo.
Keller, Otto, Dr.
Lewis, L.D.
Williams, H.D.
Launhart, Ray
Pryor, Ike T.
Wighs, Martin
Bailey, Cole Y.
Ball, R.L.
Riegler, Julie, Miss (Director - San Antonio, Texas)
Olivarri, J.M.
Alberts, B.H.
Lowenthal, Ed. A.
Steele, J.S., Dr.
Lusk, E.A.
Doddleny, L. Frank
Bryson, W.C.
Eaton, J.W.
Gilmore, D.T.
Wilson, J.W.
Wardlaw, Jack
Pierce, Jack
Hodges, W.E.
Stokes, H.V.
Wilkinson, Will
Rilley, R.N.J.
Cocke, T.T.
Rees, John
Sawyer, E.E. (Sonora, Texas)
Allison, H.P.
Hamilton, Geo. B. (Sonora, Texas)
Hamilton, V.T.
Benson, J.L.
Morris, G.W.
Berger, Fred
Cape, Jos. A.
Luckie, W.T.
Eaton, Frank
Baker, Sterling
Hutcherson, B.V.
Hargrave, E.W.
Cooper, T.P.
Morrow, J.C.
Elliott, L.W. (Sonora, Texas)
Danell, Theo
Benero, D.E.
Phillips, F.R.S., Mrs. (Assistant Secretary for the East)
Baumgarten, J.C. (Regional Director, OST Association)
membership

Type

Membership List